Welcome to the #1 Jolene Blalock Fan Site!

Jolene Blalock

Jolene Blalock is an American born actress and model most known for her role as Sub-Commander T’pol in Star Trek: Enterprise. Jolene Blalock has been involved in numerous other films and has been featured in Maxim Magazine’s “Girls of Maxim” section twice. JoleneBlalock.org is a fan site and has numerous Jolene Blalock galleries, videos, wallpapers, and more! Jolene Blalock is truly a great actor as she is simply great at what she does and easy on the eyes to the point where you can day dream about her! Jolene Blalock is celebrity that is gaining popularity every day. Although she isn’t the most well known actress, she still continues to appear on popular TV shows as guest stars and misc. characters. Her acting skills have improved significantly since she first appeared in Veronica’s Closet back in 1998.

Jolene Blalock Filmography:
1. Starship Troopers: Marauder (2008) Lola Beck
2. First Fear (2007)
3. Kate Shadow Puppets (2007)
4. I Dream of Murder (?V) (2006)
5. Nora Timmer low Burn (2005)
6. Diamond Hunters (2001) Ruby Grange
7. Enterprise: Broken Bow (2001) Subcommander T’Pol
8. Enterprise (2001 – 2005) Subcommander, Commander T’Pol
9. On the Edge(2001)
10. Queen for a Day(2000) … Hot Babe in Yellow
11. CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000 – 2007) Laura Garris
12. Jason and the Argonauts (2000) … Medea
13. Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998 – 1999) … Woman
14. Veronica’s Closet(1997 – 2000) … Woman #3
15. Stargate SG-1(1997 – 2007) … Ishta
16. JAG(1995 – 2005) … Corporal Lisa Antoon

2008-2011 Filmography:
CSI: Miami (2008) Feratelli Porter
House M.D. (2009) Lexa
Legend of the Seeker (2010) – Sister Nicci
Sinners * Saints (2010) Stacy
One Kine Day (2011)

2011-2014

2014 Sex Tape

Catalina
2012 Killing Frisco
Jolene
2012 Troubled Teen (Short)
Mama
2011 Second City This Week (TV Series)
Celebrity Guest
It Was All a Dream (2011) … Celebrity Guest

 

Misc Facts:

Date of Birth
5 March 1975, San Diego, California, USA
Birth Name
Joelene K. Blalock
Nickname
Leno
Height
5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

Jolene Blalock is a great actor and model. Make sure to check out all of our galleries. We have all of her best photos! If you’re a Star Trek fan, make sure to watch the “Jolene Blalock as T’Pol” video! It’s an interview with her about the making of Star Trek: Enterprise and her character. Great video! Make sure to check it out and all the other videos that feature this celebrity.

Filed under: Misc.